Brookline Youth Soccer Association
Skills Competition 2000

<Complete List Of 2000 Results>

* Pee-Wee Division *
Boys

Event

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Throw in:
Punting:
Speed Dribble:
Shooting:

Mike Brust
Tyler Manning
Nick Kollinger
Michael Cain

Tyler Manning
Jonathon Kotek
Anthony Russo
Tyler Manning

Louis Rotunda
Anthony Russo
Richard Fontana
Ben Skiff

Girls

Throw in:
Punting:
Speed Dribble:
Shooting:

Maria Rotunda
Catie O'Malley
Tara Llewellyn
Katelynn Pearson

Catie O'Malley
Maria Rotunda
Maria Rotunda
Amanda Blahut

Madison Kozlowski
Victoria Andrews
Amanda Blahut
Sarah Collins


* Junior Division *
Boys

Event

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Throw in:
Punting:
Speed Dribble:
Shooting:

Shane O'Malley
Drew Lisiecki
Ty Baird
Tyler Trainor

Cory Cunningham
Shane O'Malley
Phillip Malle
Dan Mead

Drew Lisiecki
Eric Lynch
Morris Buskirk
Alex Soria

Girls

Throw in:
Punting:
Speed Dribble:
Shooting:

Tara Garrubba
Megan Eiszler
Nina Rudolph
Megan Molyneaux

Megan Molyneaux
Megan Molyneaux
Megan Molyneaux
Nicole Leute

Nicole Leute
Tara Garrubba
Becca Kaduke
Megan Eiszler


* Novice Division *
Boys

Event

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Throw in:
Punting:
Speed Dribble:
Shooting:

Jameson Hall
Jameson Hall
Ryan McNulty
Anthony Zwickle

Anthony Tomassi
Ryan McNulty
Eric Alioto
Joe Heukeshoven

David Goodwin
Todd Kaduke
Jameson Hall
Spencer Samstag

Girls

Throw in:
Punting:
Speed Dribble:
Shooting:

Carley Lipskaercher
Meghan Reiser
Jennifer Siegfried
Samantha Tornblom

Kristina Gish
Kristina Gish
Marissa Deasy
Marissa Deasy

Alayna Deiseroth
Alayna Deiseroth
Amanda Trainor
Jessica McCarthy


* Senior Division *
Boys

Event

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Throw in:
Punting:
Speed Dribble:
Shooting:

Steve Marsh
Tyler Undereiner
Christopher Russo
Bill Brown

Mark Kopperman
Steve Marsh
John Corcoran
Sean Sullivan

Jimmy Goodwin
Andrew Barone
Steve Marsh
Edward Constantine

Girls

Throw in:
Punting:
Speed Dribble:
Shooting:

Christine Gaughan
Christine Gaughan
Sarah Viszneki
Blair Weber

Blair Weber
Blair Weber
Blair Weber
Christine Gaughan

Amanda Sunder
Tori Beveridge
Amanda Sunder
Kayla Glandorf

<Skills Winners> <BYSA History>