West Liberty Elementary School Graduates
(1911-1930)

June 1911

Thomas L. Algeo, Merrill Bailey, Ruth E. Baidoff, Florence A. Barker, Stella Bubacz, Hazel M. Fisher, Walter S. Foster Jr.. Edna Freeh, Veronica Getty, Howard Glaze, Ethel V. Marshall, Helen I. Meister, Harold T. McKee, Eva F. Piroth, Louise R. Scardamalia, Gayle C. Smith, Walter Smith, Evelyn Stanton, Anna Walter, Frank A. O. Wenzelm, Josephine White and William Zehfus.


July 1912

James Ashten, Mabel Bibby, Elizabeth Edgaw, Henry Gray, Marie Heinlein, Mildred Lindsay, George Meanor, Anna Murray, Gray Murray and Catherine Power.


February 1914

Margaret Dom, Florence Parker and Rose Weissberg.

June 1914

Maude Burns, Logsdon Cunningham, Paul Crofford, James Drexler, Bertha Digby, Dorothy Gray, Thomas Lamb, Herbert Moennick, Emily White, Grace Wilhelm and Harold Noble.


January 1916

Flora Atkinson, William Atwater, Violet Freeh, George Harley, George Kaufmann, Magdalena Kreiger, Rose Meitlein, Francis Miller, Glenn Murray, Carl Sommerer, Mary Stumpfel and Henry Walter.


February 1917

Mabel Adams, Marie Bitzel, Thelma Dershimer, Elton Edmonds, Margaret Grimm, Estella Johnson, Louis Lang and Elma Noble.


February 1918

Jean Curran, James Dom, Richard Forest, Elmer Jones, Minnie Kretzschmar, Norman Nedde, Charlotte Rosfeld, Geraldine Stewart and Joseph Weckerle.

June 1918

Lillian Bayes, Helen Darby, George Digby, Catherine Engle, Philip Edie, James Ferguson, Emma Grimm, Max Gallo, Lloyd Hazlet, Clarence Holmes, Catherine McDevitt, Warner Nestor and Alma Reinmann.


February 1919

Benson Alexander, Edna Baidoff, Ethel Flanders, Margaret Hixenbaugh, Samuel Johnson, Roy Noble, Helen Shaffer and Philip Walter.

June 1920

William Adams, Frances Berger, Gladys Clarkson, Lawrence Casto, Anna Dzubner, Mildred Ellis, Mildred Friday, Arthur Gallo, Alice Hixenbaugh, Carl Kamphause, Albert Kaufmann, Frank Sharpe, Anna White and Helen Zehfus.


June 1920

Helen Adams, Bertha Amman, William Arnold, John Barr, Dolores Catterall, Mildred Clary, Edith Hogue, William Halboth, Lawrence Jones, Louise Metz, Eugene Miller, William Nedde, Luetha Pfaff, Fred Piroth, Herbert Rinne, Louis Schake and Sadie White.


February 1921

Robert Algeo, Agnes Coutts, Eunice Holmes, Alberta Klotz, Kenneth Lang, John Morris, Kenneth Noler, Helen Noble, Robert Raley and Verna Sharpe.

July 1921

Carl Bentley, Stanley Bubarth, Eleanor Bupp, Etha Carner, Edwin Dooley, Sara Edmonds, James Green, Minnie Grimm, William Hunter, Melvin Jacobs, Lora Kay, Louise Klotz, James MacDonald, Howard McClelland, Jean Moncrieff, Verona Peters, Lawrence Stonebreaker, Bernadette Stewart, Irene Vanasdale and Mildred Watson.


February 1922

John Berger, Charles Burns, Emma Eckert, Genevieve Furrer, Wilson Hoellein, Raymond Jones, May Kramer, Theron Miller and Anna Whitely.

July 1922

Mary Edmonds, Delia Hepner, Harlem J. High, Caroline Meier, Clyde T. Paul and Roselia Weber.


February 1923

Lucille Berger, Louis Curran, Mary Dielz, Margaret Engle, Agnes Esler, Stanley Flowers, Florence Hall, Elizabeth Lenigan, Edith Nordquist, Lydia Reuss, Anna Rosfeld, Lydia Rosfeld and Herbert Sill.

July 1923

Lucy Allwes, Anna Bartch, Albert Boyd, Bernice Brown, Lavina Carner, Lee Casto, Marie Coss, Edith Dauerhauer, Catherine DeGruttola, Gomer Dooley, William Flowers, John Hodgson, Thomas Horner, Pauline Keebler, Mamie Lowery, John Meskus, Rose Marie Metz, Clara Monahan, Edith Morris, Winifred Oswald, Gertrude Parker, Walter Piroth.


February 1924

Hazel M. Hodgson, Harriet M. Johnson, Harry Lowen, John Novak, S. Oswald, Frances Rader, Paul Rinne, Joseph N. Ritter, David Smith, Andrew Summers and Dorothy Weber.

June 1924

Alice Coutts, John Espy, Albert Fogarty, Hannah Grimm, Percy Henstock, Jack Hewitt, Ruth Hixenbaugh, Robert Hoellein, Margaret Hogue, James Irwin, Lucille Lee, Frederick Moler, Frank Rabold, Alice Snyder, Anita Tucker, Gabriella Vachino, Edith M. Watson and Clarence Wiard.


February 1925

Helen Bartsch, Dorothy Bupp, James Casto, Annetta DeGruttola, Benton Garvin, Catherine Harding, George Henry, Robert Morris, Eugene Narde, Irene Glycna, Vernon Patterson, Harold Rader, Pauline Schelesky, Delia Sella, Edward Talbert and Hazel Yoders.

June 1925

Bessie Bard, Elmira Digby, John Falki, Raymond Goldstrom, William Grimm, Katherine Guenther, Gilbert Hanlon, Bernard Henstock, James Kearns, Dorothy Lenigan, Leroy Lenigan, Ronald Mackensen, George Metz, Helen McClain, Lombard Narde, Paul Schenk, Mabel Sharpe, Emily Strachan and Katherine Truxell.


June 1926

William Adams, Jesse Bahl, Elizabeth Cox, Lilliam Dzubnar, Herbert Fetterolf, Margaret Geisler, Elizabeth Grimm, Nora Lewis, Helen L. Long, Paul Lowen, Paul Lyons, Ida K. Moyer, Marie Nedde, Minnie Rabold, Leonard Sill, Doris Summers, Alma Weniz, Wallis Whitely and Verna M. Zehfus.


July 1927

Edward Beck, Erwin Conley, Ellen D'Arcy, Ira DeShields, Frances Edwards, Malcolm Falk, George Flanders, Philip Friday, Harry Glaze, Robert Hodgson, LaSalle Jacobs, Robert Metz, Leonard Narde, George Panrock, Ethel Parker, Mildred Peterson, Mildred Phoenix, Jack Rosfeld, Edward Schrag, Violet Turner and Kenneth Vaux.


June 1930

Jeanne M. Allers, Dorothy E. Batchelor, Russell F. Brown, Thelma Edith Glaze, Claire J. Hamel, Eugene E. Henstock, Louise J. Hessek, Dorothy McKnight, William Dale Murphy, Angeline M. Orsini, Bernard F. Schnippert, Dorothy Ruth Schrag, Harold Sharpe, Paul T. Solina, Jessie M. Turner and Ida Verlato.

* Information copied from the Pittsburgh Press *

<Local Schools> <> <Brookline History>